Bradford Theatres Catering- Delifresh Ltd
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Delifresh Limited
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous food products
- Published
- 27 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To supply the Bradford Theatres Catering Department with fresh or frozen produce, packaged drinks i.e. cakes, muffins, dry ingredients, canned or bottled soft drinks etc. to be sold on to customers in the multiple service outlets at a minimum of 65% GP (industry standard). ## Contract award Title: Bradford Theatres Catering- Delifresh Ltd
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 November 2025
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15800000 · Miscellaneous food products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bradford Theatres Catering- Delifresh Ltd.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related topics
Topics related to Bradford Theatres Catering- Delifresh Ltd, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,208£50.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
