Supply and fit of flooring
Details
- Buyer
- East Suffolk Council
- Supplier(s)
- Hicks Flooring, Hicks Flooring Ltd
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Floor coverings
- Published
- 16 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council invites bids for a supply and installation of flooring service in support of works undertaken by the Council workforce and contractors to its housing stock. These works will include working in tenanted properties, as well as empty properties. Please note - we cannot always guarantee electricity supply within our empty properties so you must be able to provide your own power in these cases, we will make you aware if this is the case. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date29 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
East Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112200 · Floor coverings
- 44112210 · Solid flooring
- 45432000 · Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work
- 45432100 · Floor laying and covering work
- 45432110 · Floor-laying work
- 45432111 · Laying work of flexible floor coverings
- 45432130 · Floor-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and fit of flooring.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and fit of flooring, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
