Awarded contract

Building Retrofit & Refurbishment/Improvement Works Framework

Details

Value
GBP 266,250,000
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
10 October 2025

Tender description

In Close Partnership with North Yorkshire Council, Align Property Services operates as a commercial business to provide comprehensive, multi -disciplined property services to both public and private sector clients. Align Property Services intend to appoint contractors to a multi provider framework. The work includes but is not limited to ; Insulation works Draught proofing work Air source heat pump installations Ground source heat pump installations Boilers and water tank replacements Heating control installations Solar PV and Battery Storage installations Double/Triple Glazing installations – windows and doors Energy efficient lighting installations Ventilation works General Refurbishment & repair works (new kitchens, bathrooms etc.) Meeting CDM requirements Lot 1: In Close Partnership with North Yorkshire Council, Align Property Partner operates as a commercial business to provide comprehensive, multi -disciplined property services to both public and private sector clients. Align Property Partners intend to appoint contractors to a multi provider framework. The work includes but is not limited to ; Insulation works Draught proofing work Air source heat pump installations Ground source heat pump installations Boilers and water tank replacements Heating control installations Solar PV and Battery Storage installations Double/Triple Glazing installations – windows and doors Energy efficient lighting installations Ventilation works General Refurbishment & repair works (new kitchens, bathrooms etc.) Meeting CDM requirements. Additional information: Public sector organisations that may access this framework include (but are not limited to):Local Authorities: www.gov.uk/find-local-council,combined Authorities ,Registered Social Landlords,Other additional public bodies operating in this region but not specifically referred to may also use this framework including successors to those organisations already identified and their subsidiaries.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sherburn in Elmet Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Building Retrofit & Refurbishment/Improvement Works Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Building Retrofit & Refurbishment/Improvement Works Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn
  2. 3,593
    £717.5bn
  3. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sherburn in Elmet Parish Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.