Provision of Ice Creams & Refreshments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SHOWTIME ICE CREAM LTD, TRIVISO ICE CREAM
- Value
- GBP 560,851.2
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous food products
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Ice Creams & Refreshments for LCC ## Contract award Title: Croxteth Hall Lots: - Lot 1: Croxteth Hall ## Contract award Title: Provision of Ice Creams & Refreshments Lots: - Lot 2: Otterspool Promenade ## Contract award Title: Provision of Ice Creams & Refreshments Lots: - Lot 3: Calderstones Park ## Contract award Title: Provision of Ice Creams & Refreshments Lots: - Lot 4: Stanley Park ## Contract award Title: Provision of Ice Cream Tender Lots: - Lot 5: Sefton Park ## Contract award Title: Provision of Ice Cream tender Lots: - Lot 7: St Johns Garden ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 6: Everton Park - Lot 8: Princes Park - Lot 9: Festival Gardens - Lot 10: Wavertree Playground - Lot 11: Springfield Park
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2025
- Completed: Award published2 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15800000 · Miscellaneous food products
- 15900000 · Beverages, tobacco and related products
- 55320000 · Meal-serving services
- 55321000 · Meal-preparation services
- 55330000 · Cafeteria services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Ice Creams & Refreshments.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
