Awarded contract

Framework For Transportation - Mini Competition ASN Taxis (A25)

Details

Value
GBP 647,767
Topic
Taxi services
Published
29 August 2025

Tender description

The Council has a requirement to provide transportation for children with additional support needs (ASN) to and from their home address and school via a taxi, with or without an escort. The mini competition procedure was conducted for all routes. Only parties who were successfully awarded a place on Lot 2 of the Framework Contract for Transportation (RC-CPU-20-385) were invited to participate in this mini-competition. Lot 1: Call off from Renfrewshire Council Framework for Transportation (RC-CPU-20-385), Lot 2 Taxis

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60120000 · Taxi services
  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework For Transportation - Mini Competition ASN Taxis (A25).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.