Expired contract
Invitation to Tender for Replacement Heating System & Other Works at St Andrews CE Primary
Details
- Buyer
- Bury Council
- Supplier(s)
- VWG Mechanical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 349,959
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Machinery for the production and use of mechanical power
- Published
- 22 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This project is to carry out replacement of the heating system and other works within an existing primary school building and site. ## Contract award Title: Replacement Heating System & Other Works at St Andrews CE Primary
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 August 2025
- Completed: Award published22 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 October 2025
About the buyer
Bury Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42100000 · Machinery for the production and use of mechanical power
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45451000 · Decoration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Replacement Heating System & Other Works at St Andrews CE Primary.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bury Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
