Awarded contract

Joe Black Building Heat Pump Design and Construction

Details

Value
GBP 151,858
Topic
Construction work for college buildings
Published
14 August 2025

Tender description

The University of Edinburgh has appointed a supplier to provide technical design and construction phase services for an innovative new technology Simultaneous Heating and Cooling heat pump system at the Joe Black Building, Kings Buildings Campus. Lot 1: The University of Edinburgh has appointed a supplier to provide technical design and construction phase services for an innovative new technology Simultaneous Heating and Cooling heat pump system at the Joe Black Building, Kings Buildings Campus. Total contract length 24 months (2 years) Contract start date 17th July 2025 Contract end date 16th July 2027 Any built-in/optional extensions - N/A

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45214300 · Construction work for college buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Joe Black Building Heat Pump Design and Construction.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Joe Black Building Heat Pump Design and Construction, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.