Closed tender
Request for Tender for the Provision and Installation Furniture
Details
- Topic
- Furniture
- Published
- 29 July 2025
- Submission
- 29 August 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Land Development Agency is seeking tenders for the provision and installation of office furniture along with storage solutions and associated labour services.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 August 2025
About the buyer
The Land Development Agency is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39100000 · Furniture
- 39110000 · Seats, chairs and related products, and associated parts
- 39121000 · Desks and tables
- 39130000 · Office furniture
- 39150000 · Miscellaneous furniture and equipment
- 39151000 · Miscellaneous furniture
- 39151300 · Modular furniture
- 39156000 · Lounge and reception-area furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-land-development-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-land-development-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-land-development-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-land-development-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-land-development-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-land-development-agency.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for the Provision and Installation Furniture.
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender for the Provision and Installation Furniture, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
