Awarded contract

CA15779 - Darlington College - ITT - The Provision of Snacks and Soft Drinks

Details

Value
GBP 460,337.05
Duration
3 years
Topic
Confectionery
Published
14 July 2025

Tender description

Darlington College are seeking to appoint a supplier for the provision of snacks and soft drinks products. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15779. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15779 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Darlington College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15842300 · Confectionery
  • 15894400 · Snacks
  • 15982000 · Soft drinks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15779 - Darlington College - ITT - The Provision of Snacks and Soft Drinks.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA15779 - Darlington College - ITT - The Provision of Snacks and Soft Drinks, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,207
    £50.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.