Awarded contract

General Building Works Housing and associated common areas - Contracts 1 A & B (for Area Surveying Managers)

Details

Value
GBP 48,000,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Building installation work
Published
3 July 2025

Tender description

The principle works which fall under this commission include but are not limited to: Reactive Repairs Voids Legal Disrepair Electrical works & scaffolding in association with above.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 June 2034in 8 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45400000 · Building completion work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

45 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to General Building Works Housing and associated common areas - Contracts 1 A & B (for Area Surveying Managers).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to General Building Works Housing and associated common areas - Contracts 1 A & B (for Area Surveying Managers), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.