Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Fresh Bakery Products

Details

Value
GBP 102,500
Topic
Bakery products
Published
16 June 2025

Tender description

The scope of this agreement was the supply and delivery of a range of Fresh Bakery Products including Bread & Rolls, Savoury Items and associated products to New College Lanarkshire Lot 1: Supply of Fresh Bakery Product to New College Lanarkshire via CAT1071 AP Fresh Bakery Products. Direct Award via CAT1071 AP Fresh Bakery Products

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

New College Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15612500 · Bakery products
  • 15810000 · Bread products, fresh pastry goods and cakes
  • 15811100 · Bread
  • 15811200 · Rolls

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Lanarkshire.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.