Awarded contract

ERP Implementation Support

Details

Value
GBP 341,418.01
Topic
Software implementation services
Published
20 June 2025

Tender description

Implementation support for a new ERP system. This is a direct award under YPO framework 1141 Lot 1: ERP implementation support

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72263000 · Software implementation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to ERP Implementation Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.