Supply and Distribution of Freshly Prepared Sandwiches, Wraps, Paninis and Salads
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000,000
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 12 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Framework is designed to meet the Freshly Prepared Sandwiches, Wraps, Paninis and Salad needs of Haslingden High School it is also open for use by all contracting authorities across the UK public sector (and any future successors to these organisations). These include (but not limited to) central government departments and agencies, Non Departmental Public Bodies, NHS bodies, Local Authorities, Police Authorities, Emergency Services, Educational Establishments, Hospices, Registered Charities, National Parks and Registered Social Landlords. Full details of the classification of eligible end user establishments and geographical areas is available at http://www.dukefieldfoodservice.com/fts-eligible-users. The framework will be let across nine Lots, with a maximum of 3 suppliers awarded a place on each of the Lots. Lot 1: LOT 1 - NORTH WEST This framework is designed to meet the Freshly Prepared Sandwiches, Wraps, Paninis and Salad needs across the entire public sector. The framework covers a comprehensive range and full details of the service provision are contained within the invitation to Tender documentation Lot 2: LOT 2 - EAST, NORTH, WEST YORKSHIRE This framework is designed to meet the Freshly Prepared Sandwiches, Wraps, Paninis and Salad needs across the entire public sector. The framework covers a comprehensive range and full details of the service provision are contained within the invitation to Tender documentation Lot 3: LOT 3 - WEST MIDLANDS This framework is designed to meet the Freshly Prepared Sandwiches, Wraps, Paninis and Salad needs across the entire public sector. The framework covers a comprehensive range and full details of the service provision are contained within the invitation to Tender documentation Lot 4: LOT 4 - EAST MIDLANDS AND SOUTH YORKSHIRE This framework is designed to meet the Freshly Prepared Sandwiches, Wraps, Paninis and Salad needs across the entire public sector. The framework covers a comprehensive range and full details of the service provision are contained within the invitation to Tender documentation Lot 5: LOT 5 - CUMBRIA This framework is designed to meet the Freshly Prepared Sandwiches, Wraps, Paninis and Salad needs across the entire public sector. The framework covers a comprehensive range and full details of the service provision are contained within the invitation to Tender documentation Lot 6: LOT 6 - SOUTH WEST This framework is designed to meet the Freshly Prepared Sandwiches, Wraps, Paninis and Salad needs across the entire public sector. The framework covers a comprehensive range and full details of the service provision are contained within the invitation to Tender documentation Lot 7: LOT 7 - GREATER LONDON This framework is designed to meet the Freshly Prepared Sandwiches, Wraps, Paninis and Salad needs across the entire public sector. The framework covers a comprehensive range and full details of the service provision are contained within the invitation to Tender documentation Lot 8: LOT 8 - NORTH EAST This framework is designed to meet the Freshly Prepared Sandwiches, Wraps, Paninis and Salad needs across the entire public sector. The framework covers a comprehensive range and full details of the service provision are contained within the invitation to Tender documentation Lot 9: LOT 9 - SOUTH EAST This framework is designed to meet the Freshly Prepared Sandwiches, Wraps, Paninis and Salad needs across the entire public sector. The framework covers a comprehensive range and full details of the service provision are contained within the invitation to Tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 June 2025
- Completed: Award published12 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Haslingden High School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 15811511 · Prepared sandwiches
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@haslingden-high-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@haslingden-high-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@haslingden-high-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@haslingden-high-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@haslingden-high-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@haslingden-high-school.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Distribution of Freshly Prepared Sandwiches, Wraps, Paninis and Salads.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Haslingden High School.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
