Awarded contract

Award of ELC-25-0494 Whitecraig Primary School FFE

Details

Value
GBP 162,951.68
Topic
Furniture
Published
13 June 2025

Tender description

East Lothian Council are conducting a mini-competition under Scotland Excel Education & Office Furniture Framework Lot 4 for the purchase of Fixed Furniture and Equipment for Whitecraig Primary School. Please see attached documents for further details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39100000 · Furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of ELC-25-0494 Whitecraig Primary School FFE.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of ELC-25-0494 Whitecraig Primary School FFE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.