Awarded contract
Supply and Delivery of Fresh Butcher Meat
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Campbell's Prime Meat Ltd
- Value
- GBP 209,000
- Topic
- Animal products, meat and meat products
- Published
- 3 June 2025
Tender description
Supply and delivery of Fresh Butcher Meat Lot 1: Direct award via APUC CAT1069 framework - Fresh Butcher Meat. Direct award via APUC CAT1069 framework - Fresh Butcher Meat
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 June 2025
- Completed: Award published3 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
New College Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15100000 · Animal products, meat and meat products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Fresh Butcher Meat.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New College Lanarkshire.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
