Awarded contract

PAN3264 - Supply of Beers, Wines, Spirits and Soft Drinks

Details

Value
GBP 650,492.55
Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
2 June 2025

Tender description

PAN3264 - Supply of Beers, Wines, Spirits and Soft Drinks Lot 1: Supply of Beers, Wines, Spirits and Soft Drinks

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
  • 15910000 · Distilled alcoholic beverages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAN3264 - Supply of Beers, Wines, Spirits and Soft Drinks.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PAN3264 - Supply of Beers, Wines, Spirits and Soft Drinks, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,207
    £50.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.