Awarded contract
Office Furniture & Associated Services
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- GB-CFS-173
- Value
- GBP 9,500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Furniture
- Published
- 9 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Home Office Property Services require furniture for multiple office locations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Award published9 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39100000 · Furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office Furniture & Associated Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Office Furniture & Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 3,366£105.8bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
