Northumberland County Council - Energy Efficiency Retrofit Works (e.g. ECO4 GBIS)
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- Pacifica Home Services ta 0800 Repair
- Value
- GBP 495,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Solar energy
- Published
- 30 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Northumberland County Council seeks to appoint a contractor for the supply and delivery/Installation services in relation to ECO4 and Great British Insulation scheme. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref: DN608786 - Decarbonisation Retrofit Framework (including Refurbishment works) [FTS reference:2022/S 000-011815]
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09330000 · Solar energy
- 44620000 · Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
149 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Northumberland County Council - Energy Efficiency Retrofit Works (e.g. ECO4 GBIS).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 121£121.6bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
