Awarded contract

The supply of multi temperature food and provisions

Details

Supplier(s)
Brakes
Value
GBP 5,500,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
22 April 2025

Tender description

The supply of multi temperature food and provisions including but not limited to chilled dairy products and cooked meats (to include but not limited to bacon and cooked meats), fats and oils, eggs, milk and dairy products, soft drinks and waters, hot and cold beverages, tea, coffee, flour and flour based mixes, pasta, rice, pulses, confectionery, biscuits, vinegar based products, canned fish, canned fruit, canned meat, canned vegetables, gravies and sauces, dried fruit and nuts, breakfast cereals, herbs and spices, condiments, chilled fillings and frozen items such as fish, meats, vegetables, chips and potato specialities, burgers and\r sausages, savoury and sweet buffet, desserts, puddings, ice cream, bread, cakes and patisserie.\r The Customer may also require non-food catering consumables as an addition to their main order of food products.\r Direct award under the terms of ESPO Framework Reference 83_21

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The supply of multi temperature food and provisions.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The supply of multi temperature food and provisions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,208
    £50.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.