Awarded contract

Award of ELC-25-0468 Craighall Primary School FFE

Details

Value
GBP 284,046
Topic
Furniture
Published
10 April 2025

Tender description

East Lothian Council are conducting a mini-competition under SXL 0620 Education and Office Furniture Lot 4 for the purchase of new fixed and loose furniture at Craighall Primary School.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39100000 · Furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of ELC-25-0468 Craighall Primary School FFE.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of ELC-25-0468 Craighall Primary School FFE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.