Closed tender

SSP-ITT-58786 - Hire & Installation of Temporary Walk in Refrigeration Units IP5

Details

Value
GBP 103,000
Topic
Building installation work
Published
6 March 2025
Submission
27 March 2025

Tender description

NWSSP are looking for a suitable qualified contractor to undertake the provision of two temporary walk in refrigeration units for use in the Influenza Vaccination Programme. Hire will be required for an initial 20 week period annually from the 1st of August to approximately mid-November. The contract will be for an initial 1 year period with an optional 1 year extension. The full details are outlined with the tender documents attached within Bravo. The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 27/03/2025 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered. The etenderwales bravosolution ref: Project: project_58786 and itt_116075 Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk. NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=148788

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 March 2025

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45400000 · Building completion work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

115 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SSP-ITT-58786 - Hire & Installation of Temporary Walk in Refrigeration Units IP5.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.