Awarded contract

GB-Swindon: UKRI-3359 RE Longer Term development of the Knowledge Exchange Framework (KEF4, 5 & 6)

Details

Value
GBP 90,750
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software programming and consultancy services
Published
1 March 2024

Tender description

UKRI appointed a supplier to host a suite of dashboards which visualise the metrics and associated information for higher education providers participating in the iterations for the Knowledge Exchange Framework. Additional information: It has been agreed that the core value of the KEF4-6 Dashboard Development work at £90,750, where the additional £3,750 will be accounted for, if required, through a CCN submitted in January 2026 (as per the timetable, when agreeing the requirements of the scope). Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Swindon: UKRI-3359 RE Longer Term development of the Knowledge Exchange Framework (KEF4, 5 & 6).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.