Awarded contract

CA14630 - Cheshire College S&W - Furniture Provision - ITT

Details

Value
GBP 750,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Furniture
Published
20 December 2024

Tender description

Cheshire College South & West's Provision of furniture for a 3 year £0 guaranteed spend with option to extend for 1 further year To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14630. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14630 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 January 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 January 2028in 16 months

About the buyer

Cheshire College South and West is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39100000 · Furniture
  • 39130000 · Office furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA14630 - Cheshire College S&W - Furniture Provision - ITT.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire College South and West.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.