Awarded contract

The Provision of Frozen & Chilled Foods - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 302,482.8
Duration
3 years
Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
11 December 2024

Tender description

The City of Liverpool College are going out to tender for a 3 year contract (with the option to extend for two x one extra years) for the supply and delivery of Frozen & Chilled Foods via Crescent Purchasing Consortium TUCO Frozen & Chilled HE & FE Framework - Lot 2. The documents for this tender are ready to be downloaded and the closing date for the return of your tenders via the College`s In-Tend website is 12 noon on Wednesday 23rd October 2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 December 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

The City of Liverpool College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Frozen & Chilled Foods - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Frozen & Chilled Foods - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Liverpool College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.