University Furniture
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Portsdown Office Ltd
- Value
- GBP 167,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Furniture
- Published
- 28 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Closed List, inviting all suppliers from ESPO Framework 282_22 - Lot 1 - Office Furniture - National Framework (FTS award notice reference: 2021/S 000-031376). The University of East Anglia needs to appointment a furniture supplier, who's able to provide onsite support, with a design element, to assist with phased refits and our 10-year lifecycle of the refresh of teaching spaces across campus. The successful supplier will work with and support the University Space Team, which sits within the Estates division. The UEA Space Team will utilise any usable, matching furniture from holding stock where possible first, before purchasing new from the successful supplier.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 November 2024
- Completed: Award published28 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date26 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
University of East Anglia is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39100000 · Furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to University Furniture.
Related topics
Topics related to University Furniture, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of East Anglia.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
