Awarded contract

Award of DGCP-0205 - 24EAS001 - Kirkconnel ARC - Refurbishments of Toilets

Details

Value
GBP 74,807.04
Topic
Construction work
Published
8 November 2024

Tender description

Kirkconnel ARC refurbishment of Toilets

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45100000 · Site preparation work
  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45400000 · Building completion work
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

190 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of DGCP-0205 - 24EAS001 - Kirkconnel ARC - Refurbishments of Toilets.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.