Awarded contract

CAT-23-007 SOFT DRINKS AND WATER TO THE EDUCATION AUTHORITY- 5403318

Details

Value
GBP 15,750,000
Topic
Fruit and vegetable juices
Published
4 October 2024

Tender description

The Education Authority invites tenders for the Supply of Soft Drinks and Water products for 4 years from the Commencement Date (anticipated to be 1st October 2024) with options to extend for a further period of 24 months with a maximum of two extension points (giving a total potential Contract Period of 6 years). This will involve potential supply and delivery to all schools across NI. Lot 1: The Education Authority invites tenders for the Supply of Soft Drinks and Water products for 4 years from the Commencement Date (anticipated to be 1st October 2024) with options to extend for a further period of 24 months with a maximum of two extension points (giving a total potential Contract Period of 6 years). This will involve potential supply and delivery to all schools across NI.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15320000 · Fruit and vegetable juices
  • 15321000 · Fruit juices
  • 15321800 · Concentrated juices
  • 15860000 · Coffee, tea and related products
  • 15981000 · Mineral water
  • 15981100 · Still mineral water
  • 15981400 · Flavoured mineral waters
  • 15982000 · Soft drinks
  • 15982200 · Chocolate milk

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CAT-23-007 SOFT DRINKS AND WATER TO THE EDUCATION AUTHORITY- 5403318, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,207
    £50.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.