Award of WAS-ITT-56964 - HART Brynmenyn Bridgend -Solar & PV, EV Charging & Minor Refurb
Details
- Topic
- Solar panels
- Published
- 27 August 2024
- Submission
- 17 September 2024
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust and on behalf of Welsh Ambulance Service NHS Trust are seeking a suitably qualified contractor to undertake a sustainable retrofit scheme to include but are not limited to, Installation of a PV array and installation of EV charging points, minor internal building works and insulation.Welsh Ambulance Service NHS Trust recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English.However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Trust into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tenders.The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 60% quality and 40% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 17/09/2024 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered.The etenderwales bravosolution ref:Project: project_56964 and itt_112700Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal.More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk.NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement processNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=144082
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 September 2024
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09331000 · Solar panels
- 09331200 · Solar photovoltaic modules
- 09332000 · Solar installation
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45261215 · Solar panel roof-covering work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 45410000 · Plastering work
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 45421000 · Joinery work
- 45422000 · Carpentry installation work
- 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
- 45432000 · Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
- 45441000 · Glazing work
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
- 45451000 · Decoration work
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
- 45454000 · Restructuring work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
163 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of WAS-ITT-56964 - HART Brynmenyn Bridgend -Solar & PV, EV Charging & Minor Refurb.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Award of WAS-ITT-56964 - HART Brynmenyn Bridgend -Solar & PV, EV Charging & Minor Refurb, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,672£138.7bn
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
