Awarded contract

2425-0013 Draught Beer and Cider supply to Islington Assembly Hall

Details

Value
GBP 425,000
Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
30 August 2024

Tender description

Islington Council is seeking a supplier to supply draught alcoholic beverages, associated equipment and provide any maintenance associated with such equipment for a period of up to five (5) years to Islington Assembly Hall (the Venue), an 890-capacity venue located in the heart of central London. Lot 1: We are looking for a draught product supplier that can also provide packaged products and the equipment and support needed to facilitate the sale of these products. We are looking for state of the art dispense solutions and a wide selection of products that can be provided in bulk, on a regular basis. We also need online, user-friendly ordering and reporting facilities and a designated account manager that can help with any ad-hoc requests.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Islington is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2425-0013 Draught Beer and Cider supply to Islington Assembly Hall.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2425-0013 Draught Beer and Cider supply to Islington Assembly Hall, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,208
    £50.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Islington.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.