Awarded contract

CA14515 - Butchered Meat and Poultry

Details

Value
GBP 18,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
6 August 2024

Tender description

Butchered Meat and Poultry To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14515. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14515 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

City of Wolverhampton College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
  • 39222000 · Catering supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA14515 - Butchered Meat and Poultry.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Wolverhampton College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.