Awarded contract

Provision of a Secure Vehicle and Escorts: Non-Emergency Patient Transport ELFT

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Patient-transport vehicles
Published
1 August 2024

Tender description

A responsive and proportionately secure mental health transport service that conveys Service Users with dignity and respect and responds to their individual needs by providing the right vehicle and the right crew.<br/>The safe transportation of Service Users who are detained under the Mental Health Act and informal Service Users who may be at risk of absconding, causing harm to themselves, and/or causing harm to others. Lot 1: Provider Selection Regime: Direct Award Process C

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

East London NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34114122 · Patient-transport vehicles
  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Secure Vehicle and Escorts: Non-Emergency Patient Transport ELFT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of a Secure Vehicle and Escorts: Non-Emergency Patient Transport ELFT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,168
    £58.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.