Patient Transport Contracts and Tenders
See open patient transport tenders and awarded contracts for the UK public sector.
Non-emergency patient transport services (NEPTS) move patients to and from appointments, discharges and renal, bariatric, mental health and secure care, usually let by NHS trusts and integrated care boards rather than ambulance services themselves. Contracts commonly run as multi-year awards covering a whole trust or several trusts together.
Stotles tracks 1,189 patient transport notices to date, including 426 already awarded and 216 at pre-tender stage.
1,168 results
- Awarded contract
UCLH-7264 - Non-Emergency Patient Transport Services
- Awarded contract
PSR - YORKSHIRE AMBULANCE SERVICE - PATIENT RISK MITIGATION
- Closed tenderPublished 24 June 2026
Provision of STRS Patient Transport Services
- Closed tenderPublished 18 June 2026
PPSA - Pharmacy Logistics Service PME
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 18 June 2026
PPSA - Pharmacy Logistics Service PME
- Closed tenderPublished 18 June 2026
Cardiac CT and MR Diagnostic Imaging Services
- Awarded contract
Non-Emergency Patient Transport Service at Chelsea & Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust with the Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust - Ref C369487
- Awarded contract
Non Emergency Patient Transport Services in Cheshire
- Awarded contract
Patient Transfers
- Awarded contract
Provision of Secure Patients Transport
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 29 May 2026
WAS-DMT-59259 - NEPTS Transport Providers - Dynamic Market
- Awarded contract
Non-Emergency Patient Transport Services for NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 28 May 2026
Premise Cleaning
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 26 May 2026
Patient Transport Services PSR Framework
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 26 May 2026
Provision of a Non-Emergency Patient Transport Service (NEPTS)
- Awarded contract
Non-Emergency Patient Transport Services (Interim Contract) for Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 22 May 2026
Provision of Planned Urgent Care and Adhoc Patient Transport Services (Private Ambulance)
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 22 May 2026
Provision of Hard Facilities Management Services (Hard FM)
- Closed tenderPublished 18 May 2026
Taxi Support Services (NEPTS - Patient Transport Services)
- Closed tenderPublished 18 May 2026
Taxi Support Provision for the Patient Transport Service (East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust)