Awarded contract
GB-Egham: RHUL-24008 Alcohol Supply for Crossslands
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LWC Drinks Ltd
- Value
- GBP 284,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 15 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded to LWC Drinks Ltd for alcohol supply for Crosslands Via TUCO Alcohol Framework Lot 5
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 January 2024
- Completed: Award published15 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15900000 · Beverages, tobacco and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Egham: RHUL-24008 Alcohol Supply for Crossslands.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
