Penruddock Primary School Mechanical, Electrical & Fabric Repair Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- STOBBARTS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 242,815
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 17 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
As part of W&F Councils School Maintenance Programme 2024 Penruddock Primary School - Mechanical, Electrical & Fabric Repair Works required. \r Mechanical - Full boiler house replacement, replacement of heat emitters and associated pipework including upgrade of domestic water supplies; Electrical - Replacement fire alarm; Fabric - General fabric repair works.\r \r This tender is advertised on The Chest. Suppliers wishing to express an interest and obtain access to the tender documents should\r go to www.the-chest.org.uk and click on current opportunities from the navigation area on the left of the screen. On the next screen enter the contract Reference (This tender is advertised on The Chest. Suppliers wishing to express an interest and obtain access to the tender documents should go to www.the-chest.org.uk and click on current opportunities from the navigation area on the left of the screen. On the next screen enter the contract Reference (DN722813) in the box labelled contains; then click search. Click on the blue link for the contract title to view the opportunity. To express an interest you will need to login. if you are not already registered on the www.the-chest.org.uk you will need to return to the home page and click on Register. Register FREE link in the navigation area on the left of the screen. Registration is free of charge and your username and password will be emailed to you.) in the box labelled contains; then click search. Click on the blue link for the contract title to view the opportunity. To express an interest you will need to login. if you are not already registered on the www.the-chest.org.uk you will need to return to the home page and click on Register. Register FREE link in the navigation area on the left of the screen. Registration is free of charge and your username and password will be emailed to you.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 July 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2024
About the buyer
Westmorland and Furness Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Penruddock Primary School Mechanical, Electrical & Fabric Repair Works.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Renewable Energy Initiatives
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westmorland and Furness Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
