Awarded contract

PPE1002041 Direct Award for the Supply of Organic Milk

Details

Supplier(s)
Mossgiel Farm
Value
GBP 75,000
Topic
Dairy products
Published
10 July 2024

Tender description

PPE1002041 Direct Award for the Supply of Organic Milk to all of our Outlets Lot 1: PPE1002041 Direct Award for the Supply of Organic Milk to all of our Outlets - ARC, Barn, Library, JMS, Tinderbox, Coffee House, Dumfries. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Justification: Regulations 2015-33 (1) (b) (ii)Technical Reasons

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15500000 · Dairy products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1002041 Direct Award for the Supply of Organic Milk, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.