Awarded contract

Provision of Alcoholic and Non-Alcoholic Beverages TO Hull Culture & Leisure Limited

Details

Value
GBP 320,000
Topic
Beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
17 May 2024

Tender description

Hull City Council has awarded a contract to supply Alcoholic and Non-Alcoholic beverages to Hull City Council and Hull Culture and Leisure (HCAL)The contract will allow for the provision of Alcoholic and Non Alcoholic beverages to Hull City Council and HCAL operated venues across Kingston upon Hull. Lot 1: Hull City Council (The Authority) has invited tenders from interested organisations to supply Alcoholic and Non-Alcoholic beverages. The tender was conducted by way of a restricted mini competition procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence June 2024 ending by May 2026 with an option to extend for a period of 12 months. The Authority has estimated the value of the Goods to be £160,000 per annum.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15900000 · Beverages, tobacco and related products
  • 15980000 · Non-alcoholic beverages
  • 15982000 · Soft drinks
  • 24322500 · Alcohol

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Alcoholic and Non-Alcoholic Beverages TO Hull Culture & Leisure Limited.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Alcoholic and Non-Alcoholic Beverages TO Hull Culture & Leisure Limited, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,207
    £50.7bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.