Expired contract
Aster Group - Residential Furniture Procurement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FURNITURE RESOURCE CENTRE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Furniture
- Published
- 25 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice for the procurement of residential furniture for Aster Group Ltd.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 February 2024
- Completed: Award published25 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 February 2025
About the buyer
Aster Property Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39100000 · Furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Aster Group - Residential Furniture Procurement.
Related topics
Topics related to Aster Group - Residential Furniture Procurement, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,621£114.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aster Property Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
