Awarded contract

CE-29-24-DA - Supply of Fruit and Vegetables to Golf Establishments

Details

Supplier(s)
Fruits & Roots
Value
GBP 49,999
Topic
Fruit vegetables
Published
11 April 2024

Tender description

CE-29-24-DA - Supply of Fruit and Vegetables to Golf Establishments Lot 1: Supply of Fruit and Vegetables to Golf Establishments

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03221200 · Fruit vegetables

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.