Clyde Valley Group - Two Year Multi-Lot Contracts for Void Property Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,125,000
- Topic
- Kitchen furniture and equipment
- Published
- 28 March 2024
- Submission
- 29 April 2024
Tender description
Clyde Valley Group is procuring a Multi-Lot Contract which shall deliver Void Property Works throughout Lanarkshire, Glasgow and East Dunbartonshire. The procurement aims to establish individual Contract’s for; Lot 1A – North Lanarkshire and East Dunbartonshire Properties Lot 1B – South Lanarkshire and Glasgow Properties Void Property works are currently delivered by Timetra Ltd to Clyde Valley Group as part of a single Provider Contract that encompasses Responsive Repairs, Void Property Works, Out of Hours Call Handling and Out of Hours Emergency Works as part of a single Contract. The structure of the existing contract delivered by Timetra Ltd is changing from a single Provider contract to three separate Lots of Responsive Repairs contracts, two separate Lots of Void Property Works contracts, two separate Lots for Roofing Repairs & Minor Works, two separate Lots for Groundworks & Fencing and two separate Lots of General Builder works including damp proofing & decoration. This Contract Notice and procurement relates to procurement of two separate Lots contracts for Void Property Works. The contract opportunities for the other services and Lots described above are being undertaken as separate procurements and Contract Notices to this opportunity. It is the intention of Clyde Valley Group to hold a ‘Contractors Workshop’ Event during the tender period. The Event will be free of charge and shall provide an overview of the requirements, Clyde Valley Group’s aspirations, a summary of the procurement process and information on how to complete the tender documents and submit a bid through the Contract Notice. The ‘Contractors Workshop’ Event will be via by Zoom Video Conferencing at 14.00BST on Tuesday 16th April 2024. The ‘Contractors Workshop’ Event will also provide an in-depth review of the tender document and information Bidders need to provide with their tender. To record your interest in the Event, please email the names of your organisations delegates to alan.shanks@ada-cc.co.uk not later than 12:00 noon BST on Monday 15th April 2024. Bidders are advised the Clyde Valley Group are currently procuring for Responsive Repairs, Void Property Works and other property Maintenance Works opportunities through separate Contract Notices. Bidders are also advised that the ‘Contractors Workshop’ Events will incorporate all of these procurement opportunities collectively during a single event. Lot 1: Lot 1A – North Lanarkshire and East Dunbartonshire Properties Single Stage Tendering in accordance with Regulations 28 (Open Procedure) and 47 (Division of contracts into lots) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 Lot 2: Lot 1B – South Lanarkshire and Glasgow Properties Single Stage Tendering in accordance with Regulations 28 (Open Procedure) and 47 (Division of contracts into lots) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 April 2024
About the buyer
Clyde Valley Housing Association Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39141000 · Kitchen furniture and equipment
- 39141400 · Fitted kitchens
- 44115000 · Building fittings
- 44115200 · Plumbing and heating materials
- 44115210 · Plumbing materials
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
- 45421000 · Joinery work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clyde-valley-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clyde-valley-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clyde-valley-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clyde-valley-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clyde-valley-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clyde-valley-housing-association-limited.gov |
114 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Clyde Valley Group - Two Year Multi-Lot Contracts for Void Property Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Clyde Valley Group - Two Year Multi-Lot Contracts for Void Property Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Clyde Valley Housing Association Limited.
- 44£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 19£11.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 16£9.1m
- 15£4.1m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£44.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
