Awarded Contract FTS - Transport Economics Training
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Specialist training services
- Published
- 27 February 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To deliver learning interventions covering two core topic areas: • Transport Investment Appraisal (TIA): cost-benefit analysis and the development of business cases, consistent with HMT Green Book guidance and the DfT’s Transport Analysis Guidance (TAG). • Transport Infrastructure and Economic Performance (TIEP): how we robustly assess the impact of transport interventions on economic performance, such as productivity, investment, and employment. Lot 1: To deliver learning interventions covering two core topic areas: • Transport Investment Appraisal (TIA): cost-benefit analysis and the development of business cases, consistent with HMT Green Book guidance and the DfT’s Transport Analysis Guidance (TAG). • Transport Infrastructure and Economic Performance (TIEP): how we robustly assess the impact of transport interventions on economic performance, such as productivity, investment, and employment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 February 2023
- Completed: Award published27 February 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Awarded Contract FTS - Transport Economics Training.
Related topics
Topics related to Awarded Contract FTS - Transport Economics Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,014£31.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
