Investment Tenders
See open investment tenders and awarded contracts for the UK public sector.
This is mostly advice rather than capital: councils appointing investment advisers for their commercial property holdings, pension funds buying portfolio mandates, combined authorities hiring advisers to run place-based investment funds. Annual valuation of investment properties for the statutory accounts recurs like clockwork.
Stotles tracks 1,035 matching notices, 486 of them awarded and 74 at pre-tender. Open competitions are thin at any one moment, so the award record and the pipeline are where the signal sits.
1,014 results
- Closed tenderPublished 2 July 2026
Provision of Data (Consumer Duty)
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 1 July 2026
Asset Valuation for Other Land and Building & Investment Properties
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 1 July 2026
Asset Valuation for Other Land and Building & Investment Properties
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 1 July 2026
Asset Valuation for Other Land and Building & Investment Properties
- Closed tenderPublished 1 July 2026
CWC26088MW - Asset Valuation for Other Land and Building & Investment Properties
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 1 July 2026
Asset Valuation for Other Land and Building & Investment Properties
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 1 July 2026
Asset Valuation for Other Land and Building & Investment Properties
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 1 July 2026
Asset Valuation for Other Land and Building & Investment Properties
- Closed tenderPublished 19 June 2026
Grounds Maintenance
- Closed tenderPublished 19 June 2026
Grounds Maintenance
- Awarded contract
Sustainability Framework
- Awarded contract
2026/27 Pension Fund - Investment Advice
- Awarded contract
Staffordshire Pension Fund Property Conveyancing Services
- Awarded contract
Reinstatement Valuations Services
- Awarded contract
Asset investment management service
- Closed tenderPublished 15 May 2026
Investment Management Services
- Awarded contract
Property, Financial and Development Services Framework Homes England
- Awarded contract
Development Advisor for Hackney Regeneration Programmes
- Closed tenderPublished 24 April 2026
Expert Networks Long Term Provision
- Closed tenderPublished 14 April 2026
GB-Liverpool: Evaluation Partner - to Evaluate the Impact that Torus Foundation has across Torus Neighbourhoods and Communities