Awarded contract
Office Furniture
Details
- Buyer
- Northumbria Police
- Supplier(s)
- Gresham Office Furniture
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Furniture
- Published
- 22 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of office furniture
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2022
- Completed: Award published22 February 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Northumbria Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39100000 · Furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-police.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office Furniture.
Related topics
Topics related to Office Furniture, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumbria Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
