LPS CORP - The Provision of Hot Drink Machines - LCC24795
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rijo 42 Ingredients Ltd
- Value
- GBP 710,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Coffee, tea and related products
- Published
- 28 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority (Lancashire County Council) is inviting tenders on the terms set out in the ITT to secure a single supplier of hot drinks machines to a small number of sites around Lancashire. The duration of the contract will be for an initial period of 1 year, with the council having the option to extend for any given period up to maximum of a further 4 years, provided the duration of the contract does not exceed 5 years. The framework is estimated to be between £118,000 to £142,000 per annum for Lancashire County Council Spend (£590,000 to £710,000 over 5 years). Tenderers should note, the value of this contract may fluctuate and the annual / total value is not guaranteed. Additional information: The tender documents are available on Lancashire County Council's electronic tendering site. https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/iSupplier/ Use of this system does not require high specification IT equipment or connections, nor high level personal IT skills/capabilities. Access to the system/software and advice is free of charge, tenderers are advised to allow plenty of time for registration and to do this as early as possible during the tender period. Registration is necessary in order to view the tender details and obtain tender documentation. NEGOTIATON (Request For Quote) NUMBER (Tender reference number for online tendering system) is: LCC24795. For further information please contact: contractscorporate@lancashire.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 January 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date2 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15860000 · Coffee, tea and related products
- 42968100 · Drinks dispensers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LPS CORP - The Provision of Hot Drink Machines - LCC24795.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
