Awarded contract
PAN2956 - Food - Grocery and Multi-Temperature (Dairy, Fruit and Vegetables)
Details
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 31 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Food - Grocery and Multi-Temperature (Dairy, Fruit and Vegetables) (PAN2956) Call-off Direct Award Against ESPO Framework 83_21 Grocery, Fresh, Chilled and Frozen Foods, Lot 1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 September 2023
- Completed: Award published31 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 September 2026in 3 weeks
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN2956 - Food - Grocery and Multi-Temperature (Dairy, Fruit and Vegetables).
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
