Creation of a carpark - Lovetofts Drive, Ipswich
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Brooks & Wood Ltd
- Value
- GBP 94,684.06
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 2 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council is inviting quotes for the creation of a carpark to an area of amenity land at Lovetofts Drive, Ipswich. The car parking scheme will include nine parking spaces, including the installation of five EV charge ports. The creation of the car park will involve electrical and groundworks. This opportunity is available on Suffolk Sourcing - www.suffolksourcing.uk Submission of bids = 21st March 2023 at 11:00AM Additional information: This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 April 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 June 2023
- Completed: Award published2 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45213312 · Car park building construction work
- 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
- 45233120 · Road construction works
- 45233141 · Road-maintenance works
- 45233142 · Road-repair works
- 45233220 · Surface work for roads
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works
- 45316110 · Installation of road lighting equipment
- 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 50200000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment
- 71314100 · Electrical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
123 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Creation of a carpark - Lovetofts Drive, Ipswich.
- Open tender
Western Care Vehicle Servicing DPS 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to Creation of a carpark - Lovetofts Drive, Ipswich, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
