CA13101 - Chesterfield College - Website Design, Installation and Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Chesterfield College
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 2 November 2023
- Submission
- 14 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender provides information for consideration with respect to Chesterfield College Group's contract for the provision of brand repositioning and the Design and Implementation of a new website. Includes Lots: Lot 1: Brand Lot 2: Website To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13101. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13101 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 January 2024
About the buyer
Chesterfield College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-college.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA13101 - Chesterfield College - Website Design, Installation and Maintenance.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to CA13101 - Chesterfield College - Website Design, Installation and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield College.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 141£128.6m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
