Awarded contract

Provision of Digital Services Delivery Partner

Details

Supplier(s)
Deloitte LLP
Value
GBP 4,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software programming and consultancy services
Published
13 October 2023

Tender description

DVLA have a broad portfolio of Digital and Technology work and regularly support the delivery of urgent work to underpin the Governments response to emergencies/critical needs. The unplanned and often critical nature of demand require a supplier to work at pace to meet user needs, in line with wider Government Digital Service Standards and assurances. In order to meet new demand quickly, we often need to call on a partner's skills, support and experience for a short time to deliver the outcomes of changes. On other occasions, the supplier may be working to support the delivery of longer-term outcomes on a strategic project, as part of a blended team.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published13 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Digital Services Delivery Partner.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Digital Services Delivery Partner, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.