Expired contract
Disposal of Contaminated Waste Saltburn Car Park
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Scott Bros Ltd
- Value
- GBP 27,791.14
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notice for Disposal of Contaminated Waste Saltburn Car Park.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 February 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 February 2023
- Completed: Award published9 October 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
- 45221000 · Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways
- 45222000 · Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways
- 45222100 · Waste-treatment plant construction work
- 45222110 · Waste disposal site construction work
- 45222200 · Engineering work for military installations
- 45222300 · Engineering work for security installations
- 45223000 · Structures construction work
- 45230000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
- 45240000 · Construction work for water projects
- 45250000 · Construction works for plants, mining and manufacturing and for buildings relating to the oil and gas industry
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 45500000 · Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov |
189 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Disposal of Contaminated Waste Saltburn Car Park.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
