LPC/VHE/01
Details
- Value
- GBP 550,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 23 January 2023
- Submission
- 27 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Description of Work. The project is to build single storey side and rear extensions to the existing Village Hall to provide additional accommodation, and associated works including drainage. Consult tender documents for full details These conditions apply to all works to be undertaken at Leybourne Village Hall, Little Market Row, Leybourne, Kent ME19 5QL unless specifically stated in the tender documents and specification for the works.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 February 2023
About the buyer
Leybourne Village Hall is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leybourne-village-hall.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leybourne-village-hall.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leybourne-village-hall.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leybourne-village-hall.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leybourne-village-hall.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leybourne-village-hall.gov |
93 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LPC/VHE/01.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
