North Star - Internal Planned Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Value
- GBP 9,872,666.36
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 25 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North Star seeks to appoint a contractor to undertake the internal planned maintenance works programme on various properties. The works comprise of replacement of kitchens and bathrooms, level access showers, over bath showers, rewiring or partial rewiring, provision of fire detection. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Further Competition under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a further competition under Framework Ref. DN508929: Planned and Responsive Repairs and Maintenance Contractor Framework [OJEU Ref: 2020/S 227-560612]
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 September 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Star - Internal Planned Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to North Star - Internal Planned Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 121£121.6bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
